lightbiosurface.com

Working Groups Leaders

Prof Vladimir KATANAEV - Leader WG1

University of Geneva
Rue Michel-Servet 1
Switzerland
1211
Geneva
+41223795353
Working Groups: WG 1

Prof Maria Helena GODINHO - Leader WG2

NOVA University of Lisbon
NOVA School of Science and Technology
Portugal
2829-516 Caparica
Lisboa

+351212948304

mhg@fct.unl.pt

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Ahu Gumrah PARRY - Leader WG3

Department of Materials/Sustainable Materials
Innovation Hub
Oxford Road
United Kingdom
M13 9PL
Manchester
+447527994643
Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Working Groups Vice leaders

Dr Martin Lopez GARCIA - Vice leader WG1

International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory
Av/ Mestre Jose Veiga
Portugal
4715-330
Braga

+351253140112

Working groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr George MOUSDIS - Vice leader WG2

National Hellenic Research Foundation
48 Vass. Constantinou Aven.,
Greece
116 35
Athens

+302107274838

gmousdis@eie.gr

Working groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Prof Nicolina POP - Vice leader WG3

Politehnica University of Timisoara
V. Parvan Ave, No. 2
Romania
300223
Timisoara
+40723728244
nicolina.pop@upt.ro
Working groups: WG 2, WG 3

Prof Dragan INDJIN - International partnership and Collaboration Development Coordinator

University of Leeds
School of Electronic and Electrical Engineering, Woodhouse Lane
United Kingdom
LS2 9JT
Leeds

+441133432082

d.indjin@leeds.ac.uk

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Membership

Prof Bodo WILTS - Austria

Universität Salzburg
Jakob-Haringer-Straße 2a
Austria
5020
Salzburg
+436609867476
Working Groups: WG 1, WG 3

Prof Vladimir KATANAEV - Switzerland

University of Geneva
Rue Michel-Servet 1
Switzerland
1211
Geneva
+41223795353
Working Groups: WG 1

Dr Paweł WITYK - Poland

Medical Univeristy of Gdańsk
M. Skłodowskiej-Curie 3a
Poland
80-210
Gdańsk

+48 728 816 595

pawel.wityk@gumed.edu.pl

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Mikhael BECHELANY - France

CNRS
1919 Rte de Mende
France
34000
Montpellier
+33 (0)4 67 14 91 67
Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Prof Maria Helena GODINHO - Portugal

NOVA University of Lisbon
NOVA School of Science and Technology
Portugal
2829-516 Caparica
Lisboa

+351212948304

mhg@fct.unl.pt

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Mr Lukasz SURAZYNSKI - Finland

University of Oulu
Pentti Kaiteran katu 1
Finland
90570
Oulu

+48504923947

lsurazynski@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Prof Janis SPIGULIS - Latvia

University of Latvia
Raina Blvd. 10
Latvia
LV-1586
Riga

+37167228249

janispi@latnet.lv

Working Groups: WG 1

Prof Jacek ŁUBIŃSKI - Poland

Politechnika Gdańska / Gdańsk Tech
ul. Narutowicza 11/12
Poland
80-233
Gdańsk

+48 58 347 26 93

jacek.lubinski@pg.edu.pl

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Filip JANIAK - United Kingdom

School of Life Science
JMS
United Kingdom
BN1 9QG
Falmer

0044

f.k.janiak@sussex.ac.uk

Working Groups: WG 1

Prof Dror FIXLER - Israel

Bar-Ilan University
Faculty of Engineering
Israel
5290002
Ramat Gan

+97235317598

dror.fixler@biu.ac.il

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Prof Malgorzata SZCZERSKA - Poland

Gdansk University of Technology
Narutowicza 11/12
Poland
80-233
Gdansk

+48583471361

malszcze@pg.edu.pl

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Prof Igor MEGLINSKI - Finland

Oulu University
B.O. Box 4500
Finland
90014
Oulu

+358294488888

igor.meglinski@oulu.fi

WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Amir HANDELMAN - Israel

Holon Institute of Technology
Golumb 52
Israel
5810201
Holon

0528225907

handelmana@hit.ac.il

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Mr Maciej WRÓBEL - Poland

Gdańsk University of Technology
Narutowicza 31a/12
Poland
80-233
Gdańsk

+483472482

maciej.wrobel@pg.edu.pl

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Suzana PETROVIC - Serbia

Institute of Nuclear Science
Vinca
Mihajla Petrovica Alasa 12-14
Serbia
11001
Belgrade

+381 11 3408 560

spetro@vin.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 3

Prof Aleksandar CVETKOVSKI - North Macedonia

Faculty of Medical Sciences
University Goce Delcev
Krste Misirkov 10-A
North Macedonia
2000
Stip 2

+389 78 363345

aleksandar.cvetkovski@ugd.edu.mk

Working Groups: WG 1

Mr Aleksandar DEMIC - United Kingdom

University of Leeds
Woodhouse Lane
United Kingdom
LS29JT
Leeds

+38163356371

alexandardemic@yahoo.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Prof Alessandro FANTONI - Portugal

Instituto Superior de
Engenharia de Lisboa
Rua Conselheiro Emídio
Navarro 1
Portugal
1959-007
Lisbon

+351 218317000

afantoni@deetc.isel.ipl.pt

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Daniel SOLA - Spain

Centro de Investigación en Óptica y Nanofísica
Campus Espinardo
Spain
30100
Murcia

+34649041971

daniel.sola@um.es

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Vram MUGHNETSYAN - Armenia

Research laboratory of Solid
state physics
1 Alex Manookian
Armenia
0025
Yerevan

+374 93 245700

vrammugh@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Prof Yiyu OU - Denmark

Technical University of Denmark
Ørsteds plads 343
Denmark
2800
Lyngby

+4545256637

yiyo@dtu.dk

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Ms Ayse Mine SARIDAG - Turkey

Gaziantep University
Universite Bulvarı
Turkey
27310
Gaziantep

+905388574500

ayseminesaridag@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Prof Antonio DE LUCA - Italy

University of Calabria
Via P. Bucci, cubo 31C
Italy
87036
RENDE

0984496125

antonio.deluca@unical.it

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Prof Antonio ZUORRO - Italy

Sapienza – University of Rome
Via Eudossiana 18
Italy
00184
Roma

+390644585598

antonio.zuorro@uniroma1.it

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Dinara SOBOLA - Czechia

Academy of Sciences
Žižkova 22
Czechia
616 62
Brno

+420774324077

sobola@ipm.cz

WG 1, WG 2

 

Prof Doekele STAVENGA - Netherlands

University of Groningen
Nijenborgh 4
Netherlands
9749AG
Groningen

+31503634785

D.G.Stavenga@rug.nl

Working Groups: WG 1

Dr FRANCISCO J BURGOS - Spain

Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC)
Rambla Sant Nebridi, 10
Spain
08222
Terrassa

+34937398905

francisco.javier.burgos@upc.edu

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr George MOUSDIS - Greece

National Hellenic Research
Foundation
48 Vass. Constantinou Aven.
Greece
116 35
Athens

+302107274838

gmousdis@eie.gr

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Prof Mehmet KAHRAMAN - Turkey

Gaziantep University
Universite Bulvarı
Turkey
27310
Gaziantep

+903423171861

mskahraman46@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Ana ALMEIDA - Portugal

NOVA School of Science and Tecnhology
Campus de Caparica,
2829-516 Caparica
Portugal
2829-516 Caparica
Caparica

212948564

ana.almeida@fct.unl.pt

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Prof Roberto CAPUTO - Italy

University of CalabriaVia P. Bucci – Cubo 31C
Italy
87036
Rende (CS)

+390984496124

rocapu@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Prof Panagiotis KEIVANIDIS - Cyprus

Cyprus University of Technology
Dorothea Bldg, 5th floor, 45 Kitiou Kyprianou str.
Cyprus
3041
Limassol

+35725002362

p.keivanidis@cut.ac.cy

Working Groups: WG 1

Prof Vladimir IVANOVSKI - North Macedonia

Ss. Cyril and Methodius University,
Faculty of Natural Sciences and Mathematics,
Institute of Chemistry
Arhimedova 5
North Macedonia
1000
Skopje

+389 75 234 376

vladimir@pmf.ukim.mk

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Prof Riste POPESKI DIMOVSKI - North Macedonia

Faculty of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
Arhimedova 3
North Macedonia
1000
Skopje

+38970339103

ristepd@pmf.ukim.mk

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Ms Veronika NAGY TREMBOSOVA - Slovakia

Institute of materials and machine mechanics
Dúbravská cesta 9/6319
Slovakia
845 13
Bratislava

+421908633220

ummstrem@savba.sk

Working Groups: WG 1

Dr Paulina LISTEWNIK - Poland

Gdańsk University of Technology
Narutowicza 11/12
Poland
80-233
Gdańsk

+48 58 347 13 61

paulist@o2.pl

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Michal KRUCZKOWSKI - Poland

MINDSOFT.AI
M.Kopernika 1B/36
Poland
86-300
Grudziadz

+48697555527

michal.kruczkowski@mindsoft.ai

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Mr Michał SUPLEWSKI - Poland

Gdansk University of Technology
Narutowicza 11/12
Poland
80-233
Gdansk

+48694409686

suplewskimichal@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

 

 

Prof Nuray BAYAR MULUK - Turkey

Kırıkkale University, Faculty of Medicine
ENT Department, Birlik
Mahallesi, Zirvekent 2. Etap
Sitesi, C3 Blok, No=6/3, İç kapı
no=43, Çankaya
Turkey
06610
Ankara

+90 535 6655718

nuray.bayar@yahoo.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Nadav AMDURSKY - Israel

Sculich Faculty of Chemistry
Sculich Faculty of Chemistry
Technion
Israel
3200003
Haifa

+97248295953

amdursky@technion.ac.il

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Martin LOPEZ GARCIA - Portugal

International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory
Av/ Mestre Jose Veiga
Portugal
4715-330
Braga

+351253140112

martin.lopez@inl.int

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Maria GRITSEVICH - Finland

Finnish Geospatial Research Institute
Geodeetinrinne 2
Finland
FI-02430
Masala

+358504337749

maria.gritsevich@helsinki.fi

 

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 3

Prof Atle Magnar BONES - Norway

Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Hoegskoleringen 5
Norway
7491
Trondheim
+4791897237
Working Groups: WG 1, WG 3

Dr Mikhail KRYUCHKOV - Switzerland

University of Geneva
1 Rue Michel-Servet
PHYM Unige CMU
Switzerland
1211
Geneva

0223795342

mikhail.kryuchkov@unige.ch

Working Groups: WG 1

Dr Ahu Gumrah PARRY - United Kingdom

Department of Materials/Sustainable Materials
Innovation Hub
Oxford Road
United Kingdom
M13 9PL
Manchester
+447527994643
Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Prof Lidia BENEA - France

Ecole Centrale Paris
Grand Voie des Vignes
France
92290
Chatenay Malabry

+40 236 461353

Lidia.Benea@ugal.ro

Working Groups: WG 1

Dr Ivana DRVENICA (NEE KOSTIĆ) - Serbia

University of Belgradedr Subotica Starijeg 4
Serbia
11129
Belgrade

+38112723421

ivana.drvenica@imi.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Prof Biljana GAKOVIC - Serbia

Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Vinča „Vinca”
Mike Petrovica Alasa 12-14
Serbia
11001
Belgrade

+381113408560

biljagak@vin.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Tomasz KRYSTOFIAK - Poland

Poznan University of Life Sciences
28 Wojska Polskiego str.
Poland
PL-60637
Poznan

+48618487434

tomasz.krystofiak@up.poznan.pl

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Prof Mingdong DONG - Denmark

Aarhus University
Gustav Wieds Vej 14 (Building 1590)
Denmark
8000
Aarhus

87156729

dong@inano.au.dk

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Mr Pedro FERNANDES - Portugal

 
University of Aveiro
University of Aveiro
Portugal
3810-193
Aveiro

+351 938250601

pedro.fernandes@inl.int

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Ms Nevena BOZINOVIC - Serbia

Intitute of Nuclear Sciences
VINCA – National Institute of Republic of Serbia
University of Belgrade
MikePetrovica Alasa 12 – 14
11351
Belgrade
Serbia
11351
Beograd

0694282055

nevena.bozinovic@vin.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 1

Prof Laura RODRIGUEZ - Spain

 
Universitat de Barcelona
Inorganic Department, Faculty of Chemistry, Marti i Franques
1-11
Spain
08028
Barcelona

+34934039140

laurarodriguezr@ub.edu

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Jelena POTOČNIK - Serbia

 
Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences – National Institute of the Republic of Serbia
University of Belgrade, Belgrade
Serbia
Mike Petrovića Alasa 12-14
Serbia
11351
Vinča
Belgrade

+381655333718j

potocnik@vinca.rs

Working Groups:  WG 1

Prof Catarina LEAL - Portugal

ISEL – IPL
Rua Conselheiro Emídio Navarro 1
Portugal
1959 -007
Lisboa

+351218317135

cleal@adf.isel.pt

Working Groups: WG 1

Prof José FERNANDES - Portugal

Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro (UTAD)
Quinta de Prados
Portugal
500-801
Vila Real

+351259350731

jraf@utad.pt

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Mr Pavels SARAJEVS - Latvia

Daugavpils University
Parades str. 1a
Latvia
LV-5401
Daugavpils

+37129464832

pavelsar@inbox.lv

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Prof Joao ROQUE - Portugal

Faculdade de Medicina Dentária – Universidade de Lisboa
Rua Prof Teresa Ambrósio
Portugal
1600-277
Lisboa

+351963062466

jcroque@fmd.ulisboa.pt

Working groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Irmantas KAŠALYNAS - Lithuania

Center for Physical Sciences and Technology
Savanorių ave. 231
Lithuania
LT-02300
Vilnius

+37052312418

irmantak@gmail.com

Working groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Mert GULCUR - United Kingdom

University of Warwick
6 Lord Bhattacharyya Way
United Kingdom
CV47AL
Coventry

+4407864645082

mert.gulcur@warwick.ac.uk

Working groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Prof Cristian RAVARIU - Romania

Faculty of Electronics
Str. Splaiul Independentei 313
Romania
060042
Bucharest

+40214024840

cristian.ravariu@gmail.com

Working groups: WG 1, WG 3

Prof Gianandrea SALERNO - Italy

University of Perugia
Borgo XX Giugno
Italy
06121
Perugia

+0755856034

gianandrea.salerno@unipg.it

Working groups: WG 1

Ms Francisca GUEDES - Portugal

Universidade do Minho
Campus de Gualtar
Portugal
4710 – 057
Braga

+351916208835

francisca.guedes@inl.int

Working groups: WG 1, WG 2

Prof Manuela REBORA - Italy

University of Perugia
via Elce di Sotto, 4
Italy
06123
Perugia

+39 075 5855722

manuela.rebora@unipg.it

Working groups: WG 1

Dr Murat YILMAZ - Turkey

Osmaniye Korkut Ata University
FAKIUŞAĞI MAH.
Turkey
80000
Osmaniye

+905077532911

muratyilmaz@osmaniye.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Prof Rıdvan KARAPINAR - Turkey

Burdur Mehmet Akif Ersoy University
Burdur Mehmet Akif Ersoy University, Istiklal Kampus
Turkey
15030 BURDUR
BURDUR

+90 248 213 10 00-3018

rkarapinar@mehmetakif.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 1

Dr Valentyna KUZNETSOVA - Czechia

University of South Bohemia
Branisovska 1760
Czechia
37005
Ceske Budejovice

+420777303680

tinakouznets@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Rossella CASTAGNA - Latvia

Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis
Aizkraukles 21
Latvia
LV-1006
Riga

+37167014831

rossella.castagna@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Vladimir RAJIC - Serbia

Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Mike Petrovića Alasa 12-14 Vinča
Serbia
11351
Belgrade

+381642397137

vladimir.rajic@vin.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 1

Dr Merve ERGINER HASKÖYLÜ - Turkey

Istanbul university-Cerrahpasa
Yigit Turk Street
Turkey
34500
Istanbul

2128663700-51548

merve.haskoylu@iuc.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Stanislav GORB - Germany

Christian Albrechts University of Kiel
Zoological Institute, Functional Morphology and Biomechanics, Am Botanischen Garten 1-9
Germany
D-24098
Kiel

+494318804513

sgorb@zoologie.uni-kiel.de

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 3

Dr Hendrik HOELSCHER - Germany

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
H.-v.-Helmholtz Platz1 1
Germany
76344
Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen

+4972160822779

hendrik.hoelscher@kit.edu

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Prof Sedat ODABAS - Turkey

Ankara Univesity
Fen Fakültesi, Kimya Bölümü, Tandogan
Turkey
06100
Ankara

+90 507 8734345

sedatodabas@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Sakip ÖNDER - Turkey

YTU Faculty of Electrical and Electronics
Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi Davutpaşa Kampüsü Elektrik – Elektronik Fakültesi Esenler – İstanbul
Turkey
34220
Istanbul

+902123836305

sonder@yildiz.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Tulay INAN - Turkey

Sabancı University Nanotechnology Research and Application Center (SUNUM)
Turkey
34956
Tuzla/İstanbul

++90 5309563729

tulay.inan@sabanciuniv.edu

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Ahmet UÇAR - Turkey

Ankara Yıldırım Beyazıt University
151
Turkey
06010
Ankara

+903129062364

ahmet.ucar@aybu.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Ahmet CAN - Turkey

Bartin UniversityBartin University, Faculty of Forestry
Turkey
74100
Bartin

+903782235079

acan@bartin.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 1

Dr Merve TUNAY - Turkey

Hitit University
Hitit University Engineering Faculty Mechanical Engineering Department
Turkey
19090
Çorum

05547781122

mervetunay1989@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Duygu GAZIOGLU RUZGAR - Turkey

Bursa Technical University
Bursa Technical University
Turkey
16190
Bursa

+905325201459

dyggazioglu@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 3

Prof URARTU OZGUR SAFAK SEKER - Turkey

Bilkent University
UNAM-Institute of Materials Science and Engineering, Bilkent University
Turkey
06800
Ankara

+903122903573

urartu@bilkent.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Saime Cigdem YORULMAZ - Turkey

Gebze Technical University
Cumhuriyet 2254 sk. no:2, Gebze Teknik Universitesi Fizik Bolumu, H
Blok Ofis:205
Turkey
41400
Kocaeli

+905379361678

scyorulmaz@gtu.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 1

Dr Merve GULTEKINOGLU - Turkey

Hacettepe University
Beytepe
Turkey
06100
Ankara

+90 535 241 66 21

merve.g@hacettepe.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Guven AKCAY - Turkey

Hitit University, Faculty of Medicine
Ulukavak
Turkey
1900
ÇORUM

05388352041

guvenakcay@hitit.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Mr Ömer Faruk TOZLU - Turkey

Hitit University
Hitit Üniversitesi Mühendislik Fakültesi Elektrik-Elektronik Mühendisliği Bölümü, Kuzey Kampüsü Merkez/ÇORUM
Turkey
19030
Çorum

+905312547679

oftozlu@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Miroslav HAIN - Slovakia

Institute of Measurement Science, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Dubravska cesta 9
Slovakia
84104
Bratislava

+421259104510

Miroslav.Hain@savba.sk

Working Groups: WG 1

Dr Mohamed Ragab Abdel GAWWAD - Bosnia & Herzegovina

International University of Sarajevo
International University of Sarajevo , Hrasnička cesta 15,
Bosnia & Herzegovina
71210
Sarajevo

+38733957203

mragab@ius.edu.ba

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Veton HAZIRI - Kosovo

University for Business and Technology – UBT
Lagjja Kalabria,10000 Prishtine, Kosovo
Kosovo
10000
Prishtine

+38345619380

veton.haziri@ubt-uni.net

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr George TSIBIDIS - Greece

Inst. of Electronic Structure & Laser (IESL))
Vassilika Vouton
Greece
71100
Heraklion

+302810391912

tsibidis@iesl.forth.gr

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Stella MARAGKAKI - Greece

Institute of Electronic Structure and Laser
Nikolaou Palstira str. 100
Greece
70013
Heraklion Crete

+302811392943

marag@iesl.forth.gr

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Prof Murat ŞENTÜRK - Turkey

Ağrı İbrahim Çeçen University
Fırat Mahallesi Yeni Üniversite Caddesi
Turkey
04100
Ağrı

+90 5366605381

msenturk@agri.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Mr Tadej TOMANIC - Slovenia

Faculty of Mathematics and Physics
Jadranska 19
Slovenia
1000
Ljubljana

+386 1 4766 566

tadej.tomanic@fmf.uni-lj.si

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Ms CHRISTINA SIOGKA - Greece

IES
LN. PLASTIRA 100, VASSILIKA VOUTON
Greece
70013
Herakleion

6974137663

xristinasio@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Benedykt JANY - Poland

Jagiellonian University in Krakow
Lojasiewicza 11
Poland
PL-30348
Krakow

+48126644761

benedykt.jany@uj.edu.pl

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Meleksen AKIN - Turkey

Iğdır University
Iğdır University, Agricultural Faculty
Turkey
76000
Iğdır

0090-544-366-3406

akinmeleksen@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Ms Matina VLAHOU - Greece

Institute of electronic structure and lasers
Ν. Plastira Vassilika Vouton
Greece
70013
Heraklion

+30 6979134670

matinav@iesl.forth.gr

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Kumud Bandhu MISHRA - Czechia

Global Change Research Institute
CAS
Bělidla 4a
Czechia
60300
Brno

+420511192201

mishra.k@czechglobe.cz

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 3

Dr Mehmet GÜRSOY - Turkey

Konya Technical University
Chemical Engineering Department,
Konya Technical University,
Selçuklu/Konya
Turkey
42030
Konya

+903322231972

mgursoy@ktun.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 1

Dr Adam DABROWSKI - Germany

Deutsches Forschungszentrum für Künstliche Intelligenz
Robert-Hooke-Straße 1
Germany
28359
Bremen

+48603917102

ad.dabrowski@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 3

Ms Katarzyna KARPIENKO - Poland

Gdańsk University of Technology
11/12 Gabriela Narutowicza Street
Poland
80-233
Gdańsk

0048583471584

katkarpi@pg.edu.pl

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Prof Marcelino MANEIRO - Spain

Universidade de Santiago de Compostela
Facultade de Ciencias, Avda.
Alfonso X s/n
Spain
27002
Lugo

+34982824106

marcelino.maneiro@usc.es

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr ümit AYATA - Turkey

ümit ayata
Bayburt Üniversitesi, Sanat ve Tasarım Fakültesi, İç Mimarlık ve Çevre Tasarımı Bölümü, 69000, Bayburt., Bayburt Üniversitesi, Sanat ve Tasarım Fakültesi, İç Mimarlık ve Çevre Tasarımı Bölümü, 69000,
Bayburt.
Turkey
69000
Bayburt

+905058556833

umitayata@yandex.com

Working Groups: WG 1

Ms Aleksandra KOSSOWSKA - United Kingdom

University of Sussex
Sussex House, Falmer
United Kingdom
BN1 9RH
Brighton

0044 7523 874491

olakossowska1@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1

Ms Anna DRABIK-KRUCZKOWSKA - Poland

Collegium Medicum in Bydgoszcz
Kornela Ujejskiego 75
Poland
85-094
Bydgoszcz

+48607401506

anna.drabik@cm.umk.pl

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Ms Erilda MUKA - Albania

Albanian University
Rruga e Kavajes
Albania
1030
Tirana

0693401493

e.muka@albanianuniversity.edu.al

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Prof Larisa BLAZIC - Serbia

University of Novi Sad, Facylty of Medicine
Hajduk Veljkova 12
Serbia
21000
Novi sad

+381216612222

larisa.blazic@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Evgenije NOVTA - Serbia

University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Medicine
Hajduk Veljkova 12
Serbia
21000
Novi Sad

+381638930646

gena.novta@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Tijana LAINOVIC - Serbia

Faculty of Medicine, University of Novi Sad
Hajduk Veljkova 3, Hajduk Veljkova 12
Serbia
21000
Novi Sad

+381216336522

tijana.lainovic@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Dr Jelena PAJOVIC - Serbia

University of Belgrade
Studentski trg 12, 11001 Belgrade
Serbia
11001
Belgrade

381641847343

jelena@ff.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2

Mr Mihajlo RADMILOVIC - Serbia

Institute of Physics Belgrade
Pregrevica 118
Serbia
11080
Belgrade

+381 65 8250 567

mihajlor@ipb.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 1

Dr Sebastian GARCIA GALAN - Spain

Universidad de JaénEscuela Politécnica Superior de Linares. Dpto. de Ing. Telecomunicación. Dependencia D-128, Campus Científico Tecnológico – Avenida de la Universidad
Spain
23700
Linares

+34 669885765

sgalan@ujaen.es

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Mr Patryk SOKOŁOWSKI - Poland

Gdańsk Tech
G.Narutowicza, 11/12
Poland
80-233
Gdańsk

+48602359093

patsokol@pg.edu.pl

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Dr Marcin STRAKOWSKI - Poland

Gdansk University of Technology
G. Narutowicza 11/12
Poland
80-233
Gdansk

+48 58 347 2642

marstrak@pg.edu.pl

Working Groups: WG 1, WG 2, WG 3

Ms Maria do Rosário PINHEIRO - Portugal

Instituto de Engenharia de Sistemas e Computadores, Tecnologia e Ciência
Rua Dr. Roberto Frias
Portugal
4200-465
Porto

+351935981087

mrsp0712@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 1

Prof Maurizio DABBICO - Italy

UNIVERSITA’ DEGLI STUDI DI BARI „ALDO MORO”
Dipartimento Interateneo di Fisica, via Amendola 173
Italy
70126
BARI

+390805442242

maurizio.dabbicco@uniba.it

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Prof Jelena RADOVANOVIC - Serbia

School of Electrical Engineering, University of Belgrade
Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 73
Serbia
11120
Belgrade

+381 11 3370088

radovanovic@etf.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Prof Dragan INDJIN - United Kingdom

University of Leeds
School of Electronic and Electrical Engineering, Woodhouse Lane
United Kingdom
LS2 9JT
Leeds

+441133432082

d.indjin@leeds.ac.uk

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Dr Santiago ROYO - Spain

UPC-BarcelonaTech
Rambla Sant Nebridi 10
Spain
E08222
Terrassa

+34937398904

santiago.royo@upc.edu

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Prof Zeljka CVEJIC - Serbia

University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Sciences
Trg D. Obradovica 4
Serbia
21000
Novi Sad

+381214852821

zeljkac@uns.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Dr Tatiana NOVIKOVA - France

Ecole polytechnique, CNRS, IP Paris
Bat 408 LPICM, Ecole polytechnique, Route de Saclay
France
91128
Palaiseau

+33169334341

tatiana.novikova@polytechnique.edu

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Dr Przemyslaw STRUK - Poland

Silesian University of Technology
2 Krzywoustego Str.Poland
44-100
Gliwice

+48 32 237 18 51

Przemyslaw.Struk@polsl.pl

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Prof Stefano PIOTTO - Italy

University of Salerno
Via Giovanni Paolo II, 132, Department of Pharmacy
Italy
84084
Fisciano
+393204230068
 

Working Groups: WG 2

Dr Emir KARAMEHMEDOVIĆ - Bosnia & Herzegovina

Faculty of Engineering and Natural Sciences
Hrasnicka cesta 15
Bosnia & Herzegovina
71210
Sarajevo

+38733957207

emir.kk@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 2

Prof Georgios VOUGIOUKALAKIS - Greece

University of Athens
Panepistimiopolis Zografou
Greece
15771
Athens

+302107274230

vougiouk@chem.uoa.gr

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Dr Viktoria MILKOVA - Bulgaria

Institute of Physical Chemistry, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences„Acad. G. Bonchev” Str., bl. 11
Bulgaria
1113
Sofia

+359883333924

viktoria.milkova44@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 2

Dr Vaidotas KAZUKAUSKAS - Lithuania

Vilnius University
Sauletekio al. 3
Lithuania
LT-10257
Vilnius

+37067240208

vaidotas.kazukauskas@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 2

Prof Valentina DOMENICI - Italy

University of Pisa
via Moruzzi 13
Italy
56124
Pisa

+390502219215

valentina.domenici@unipi.it

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Dr SIMAS RACKAUSKAS - Lithuania

Kaunas University of Technology
Barsausko 59
Lithuania
51423
Kaunas

+37067974276

simpin@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Dr Swarna JAISWAL - Ireland

Technological University Dublin-City Campus
Grangegorgan
Ireland
Dublin 7
Dublin City

+353-1-220-6142

swarna.jaiswal@tudublin.ie

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Prof Nicolina POP - Romania

Politehnica University of Timisoara
V. Parvan Ave, No. 2
Romania
300223
Timisoara

+40723728244

nicolina.pop@upt.ro

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Dr Ronan MCCANN - Ireland

South East Technological University
Cork Road
Ireland
X91 K0EK
Waterford

+35317007674

ronan.mccann@setu.ie

Working Groups: WG 2

Dr Brindusa DRAGOI - Romania

Regional Institute of Oncology
Strada General Henri Mathias
Berthelot 2-4
Romania
700483
Iași

+40751198515

brindusa.dragoi@yahoo.com

Working Groups: WG 2

Dr Mirza KARAMEHMEDOVIC - Denmark

Technical University of Denmark
DTU Compute, Technical University of Denmark, Matematiktorvet 303B
Denmark
2800
Kgs. Lyngby
+4545253020
 

Working Groups: WG 2

Prof Milka POTREBIC - Serbia

University of Belgrade
Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 73
Serbia
11120
Belgrade

+381113370143

milka_potrebic@etf.rs

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Dr Nikola VUKOVIC - Serbia

School of Electrical Engineering, University of Belgrade
73 Bulevar Kralja Aleksandra
Serbia
11000
Belgrade

+381643692431

nikolavukovic89@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Dr Vladimir SRECKOVIC - Serbia

Institute of Physics
Pregrevica 118
Serbia
11080
Belgrade

+3810113713000

vlada@ipb.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 2

Prof Silvia VIGNOLINI - United Kingdom

University of Cambridge
Lenfield Road
United Kingdom
CB2 1EW
Cambridge

+447412601760

sv319@cam.ac.uk

Working Groups: WG 2

Dr Roman VITER - Latvia

Universtiy of Latvia
19 Raina Blvd.
Latvia
LV 1586
Riga

+37120058754

roman.viter@lu.lv

Working Groups: WG 2

Dr Menglin CHEN - Denmark

 
Aarhus University
Universitetsbyen 36
Denmark
8000
Aarhus

+45 20289506

menglin@bce.au.dk

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Dr Martin CÍGL - Czechia

Fyzikální ústav AV ČR, v. v. i.
Na Slovance 1999/2
Czechia
182 21
Praha 8

+420266052785

cigl@fzu.cz

Working Groups: WG 2

Prof Taylan YETKIN - Turkey

Yildiz Technical University
Davutpasa Caddesi
Turkey
34220
Istanbul

+90 212 383 6301

taylan.yetkin@yildiz.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 2

Dr Aysun ALTAN - Turkey

Sabancı University Nanotechnology Research and Application Center
Orta Mah. Üniversite Cad. No: 27/1
Turkey
34956
Istanbul

+ 90 5304916520

aysun.altan@sabanciuniv.edu

Working Groups: WG 2

Dr Zehra Banu BAHSI ORAL - Turkey

Gebze Technical University
Cumhuriyet Mahallesi 2254 sokak
Gebze
Turkey
41400
Kocaeli

+90 533 382 25 45

boral@gtu.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Prof Binnur SAGBAS - Turkey

Yildiz Technical University
Yıldız Teknik Üniv.Makine Müh. Böl. E3 Blok No:13, Yıldız Kampüsü Beşiktaş
Turkey
34349
Istanbul

+902123832806

bsagbas@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Prof Gozde OZAYDIN INCE - Turkey

Sabanci UniversityOrta Mah Universite Cad No:27
Tuzla
Turkey
34956
Istanbul

+905326572000

gozdeince@sabanciuniv.edu

Working Groups: WG 2

Dr Sundus ERBAS CAKMAK - Turkey

Necmettin Erbakan University
Ahmet Kelesoglu yerleskesi Meram
Turkey
42090
Konya

05354581946

sundus.e@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Mr Veljko VUJCIC - Serbia

Astronomical Observatory Belgrade
Volgina 7
Serbia
11000
Belgrade

+381693910372

veljko@aob.rs

Working Groups: WG 2

Dr Kemal KOCA - Turkey

Abdullah Gül University
Abdullah Gül University, Engineering faculty, Department of Mechanical Engineering
Turkey
38080
Kayseri

+908503600248

kemal.koca@agu.edu.tr

Working Groups: WG 2, WG 3

Dr Marcin GNYBA - Poland

Gdańsk University of Technology
Narutowicza 11/12
Poland
80-233
Gdańsk

+48692187937

mgnyba@eti.pg.edu.pl

Working Groups: WG 3

Prof Jelena MACAN - Croatia

Faculty of chemical engineering and technology
Marulićev trg 20
Croatia
HR-10000
Zagreb

+38514597236

jmacan@fkit.hr

Working Groups: WG 3

Dr Szymon GLADYSZ - Germany

Fraunhofer IOSB
Gutleuthausstr, 1
Germany
76275
Ettlingen

+49 7243 992 120

szymon.gladysz@iosb.fraunhofer.de

Working Groups: WG 3

Mr Sanjay KUMAR - Czechia

Sanjay Kumar
Branišovská 1645/31a
Czechia
37005
Ceske Budejovice

+420721358830

kumars00@prf.jcu.cz

Working Groups: WG 3

Mr Pavel ČURDA - Czechia

Faculty of Science
Branišovská 1645/31a
Czechia
37005
České Budějovice

607045576

pcurda@prf.jcu.cz

Working Groups: WG 3

Dr Petr SEZEMSKÝ - Czechia

University of South Bohemia in České Budějovice
Branišovská 1645/31a
Czechia
370 05
České Budějovice

+420721516760

sezemskypetr@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 3

Mr Aleksandar ATIC - Serbia

Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Mike Petrovica Alasa 12-14
Serbia
11351
Belgrade

+381643315512

atic@vin.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Ms Anamarija ABU EL RUB - Serbia

Institute of Nuclear Sciences Vinča
Mike Petrovića Alasa 12-14
Serbia
11000
Belgrade

+381611005207

anamarija.abuelrub@vin.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Ms Andrijana ŠOLAJIĆ - Serbia

Institute of Physics Belgrade
Pregrevica 118
Serbia
11080
Zemun

0638053901

solajic@ipb.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Mr Bogdan STANOJEVIĆ - Serbia

Faculty of Physics, University of Belgrade
Studentski trg 12
Serbia
11158
Belgrade

+381605367624

bogdanstanojevic1@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 3

Mr Filip KRAJINIC - Serbia

Instutute of Physics, University of Belgrade
Pregrevica 118
Serbia
11080
Belgrade

+381 60 4452233

filip@ipb.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Ms Irina STANOJEVIĆ - Serbia

Faculty of Physics, University of Belgrade
Studentski trg 12
Serbia
11158
Belgrade

+381668887864

irina_ana@live.com

Working Groups: WG 3

Ms Jelena KRŠIĆ - Serbia

Institut for nuclear sciences ,, Vinča”
Mike Petrovića Alasa 12-14
Serbia
11001
Beograd

+381649800438

jkrsic@vin.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Mr Kolja BUGARSKI - Serbia

Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences, National Institute of the Republic of Serbia
MIke Petrovića Alasa 12-14
Serbia
11351 Vinča
Belgrade

+38162571031

kolja.bugarski@vin.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Ms Milica NEDIĆ - Serbia

Vinca Institute of Nuclear sciences, National Institute of the Republic of Serbia, University of Belgrade
Mike Petrovića Alasa 12-14
Serbia
11351
Belgrade

+381654680708

milica.brankovic@vin.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Ms Mirjana STOJANOVIC - Serbia

Institut for nuclear sciences ,,Vinca”Mike Petrovica Alasa 12-14
Serbia
11351 Vinča
Belgrade

+381640403196

mirjana.stojanovic@vin.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Mr Novak STANOJEVIĆ - Serbia

School of Electrical Engineering, University of Belgrade
Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 73
Serbia
11120
Belgrade
+381605367625
 

Working Groups: WG 3

Ms Vanja RALIC - Serbia

VINČA Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Mike Petrovica Alasa 12-14
Serbia
11351
Belgrade

00381638872040

vanja.ralic@vin.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups:WG 3

Dr Milan IGNJATOVIC - Serbia

School of electrical engineering, University of Belgrade
Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 73
Serbia
11120
Belgrade

+381646131698

ignjatovic@etf.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Mr Theo ZACHARIS - Greece

Greek Scientists Society
Mesogeion 169
Greece
15126
Athens

+44 7547936742

theo@greek-scientists-society.org

Working Groups: WG 3

Dr Dusan TOPALOVIC - Serbia

Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences-National Institute of the Republic of Serbia, University of Belgrade
Mike Petrovica Alasa 12-14
Serbia
11001
Belgrade

+381112413338

dusan.topalovic@vinca.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Ms Stefana BOGOJEVIC - Serbia

School of Electrical Engineering, University of Belgrade
Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 73
Serbia
11000
Belgrade

+381638874460

stefana.bogojevic@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 3

Mr Savo ICAGIC - Serbia

The Institute for Artificial Intelligence of Serbia
Fruskogorska 1
Serbia
21000
Novi Sad

+381665563422

savo.icagic@ivi.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Mr Ilija TANASKOVIĆ - Serbia

Institute for AI of Serbia R&D
Fruškogorska 1
Serbia
21000
Novi Sad

+381644707680

ilijatanaskovic97@hotmail.com

Working Groups: WG 3

Mr Dimitrije POPOVIĆ - Serbia

University of Belgrade
Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 73
Serbia
11000
Beograd

0654658163

dimitrije.popovich@gmail.com

Working Groups: WG 3

Dr Danka STOJANOVIC - Serbia

Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Mike Petrovica Alasa 12-14
Serbia
11000
Belgrade

+381641838061

dankas@vin.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Mr Petar ATANASIJEVIĆ - Serbia

School of Electrical Engineering, University of Belgrade
Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 73, Belgrade
Serbia
11000
Belgrade

0113218382

petarat@etf.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Ms Marta BUKUMIRA - Serbia

Institute of Physics Belgrade
Pregrevica 118
Serbia
11080
Belgrade

+381637355159

marta@ipb.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Mr Mladen BANOVIC - Serbia

University of Belgrade
Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 73
Serbia
11000
Belgrade

00381654398789

mladen@etf.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3

Mr Dusan JAKOVLJEVIC - Serbia

University of Belgrade, School of Electrical Engineering
Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 73
Serbia
11120
Belgrade

+381113218309

jakovljevic@etf.bg.ac.rs

Working Groups: WG 3